Chadwick Boseman Receives Posthumous Golden Globes 2021 Award

Here is a full list of all the winners at the Golden Globe Awards last night. 


Best supporting actor in a film

Sacha Baron Cohen, The Trial of the Chicago 7

Daniel Kaluuya, Judas and the Black Messiah – WINNER

Jared Leto, The Little Things

Bill Murray, On the Rocks

Leslie Odom, Jr, One Night in Miami


Best supporting actor in a TV series, limited series or TV movie

John Boyega, Small Axe – WINNER

Brendan Gleeson, The Comey Rule

Dan Levy, Schitt’s Creek

Jim Parsons, Hollywood

Donald Sutherland, The Undoing


Best actress in a TV series – musical or comedy

Lily Collins, Emily in Paris

Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant

Elle Fanning, The Great

Jane Levy, Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist

Catherine O’Hara, Schitt’s Creek – WINNER


Best animated film

The Croods: A New Age

Onward

Over the Moon

Soul – WINNER

Wolfwalkers


Best actor in a limited series or TV movie

Bryan Cranston, Your Honor

Jeff Daniels, The Comey Rule

Hugh Grant, The Undoing

Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird

Mark Ruffalo, I Know This Much Is True – WINNER


Best screenplay

Promising Young Woman, Emerald Fennell

Mank, Jack Fincher

The Trial of the Chicago 7, Aaron Sorkin – WINNER

The Father, Florian Zeller and Christopher Hampton

Nomadland, Chloé Zhao


Best actress in a TV series – drama

Olivia Colman, The Crown

Jodie Comer, Killing Eve

Emma Corrin, The Crown – WINNER

Laura Linney, Ozark

Sarah Paulson, Ratched


Best original song

Fight for You, Judas and the Black Messiah

Hear My Voice, The Trial of the Chicago 7

Io Si Seen, The Life Ahead – WINNER

Speak Now, One Night in Miami

Tigress & Tweed, The United States vs. Billie Holliday


Best score – film

The Midnight Sky (Alexandre Desplat)

Tenet (Ludwig Göransson)

News of the World (James Newton Howard)

Mank (Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross)

Soul (Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, Jon Batiste) – WINNER


Best actor in a TV series – musical or comedy

Don Cheadle, Black Monday

Nicholas Hoult, The Great

Eugene Levy, Schitt’s Creek

Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso – WINNER

Ramy Youssef, Ramy


Best TV series – musical or comedy

Emily in Paris

The Flight Attendant

The Great

Schitt’s Creek – WINNER

Ted Lasso


Best actress in a film – musical or comedy

Maria Bakalova, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm

Kate Hudson, Music

Michelle Pfeiffer, French Exit

Rosamund Pike, I Care a Lot – WINNER

Anya Taylor-Joy, Emma


Best actor in a TV series – drama

Jason Bateman, Ozark

Josh O’Connor, The Crown – WINNER

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

Al Pacino, Hunters

Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason


Best film – foreign language

Another Round

La Llorona

The Life Ahead

Minari – WINNER

Two of Us


Best TV series – drama

The Crown – WINNER

Lovecraft Country

The Mandalorian

Ozark

Ratched


Best supporting actress in a film

Glenn Close, Hillbilly Elegy

Olivia Colman, The Father

Jodie Foster, The Mauritanian – WINNER

Amanda Seyfried, Mank

Helena Zengel, News of the World


Best supporting actress in a TV series, limited series or TV film

Gillian Anderson, The Crown – WINNER

Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown

Julia Garner, Ozark

Annie Murphy, Schitt’s Creek

Cynthia Nixon, Ratched


Best actress in a limited series or TV film

Cate Blanchett, Mrs America

Daisy Edgar-Jones, Normal People

Shira Haas, Unorthodox

Nicole Kidman, The Undoing

Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen’s Gambit – WINNER


Best limited series or TV movie

Normal People

The Queen’s Gambit – WINNER

Small Axe

The Undoing

Unorthodox


Best actor in a film – drama

Riz Ahmed, Sound of Metal

Chadwick Boseman, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom – WINNER

Anthony Hopkins, The Father

Gary Oldman, Mank

Tahar Rahim, The Mauritanian


Best director – film

Emerald Fennell, Promising Young Woman

David Fincher, Mank

Regina King, One Night in Miami

Aaron Sorkin, The Trial of the Chicago 7

Chloé Zhao, Nomadland – WINNER


Best film – musical or comedy

Borat Subsequent Moviefilm – WINNER

Hamilton

Palm Springs

Music

The Prom


Best actor in a film – musical or comedy

Sacha Baron Cohen, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm – WINNER

James Corden, The Prom

Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton

Dev Patel, The Personal History of David Copperfield

Andy Samberg, Palm Springs


Best actress in a film – drama

Viola Davis, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom

Andra Day, The United States vs Billie Holiday – WINNER

Vanessa Kirby, Pieces of a Woman

Frances McDormand, Nomadland

Carey Mulligan, Promising Young Woman


Best film – drama

The Father

Mank

Nomadland – WINNER

Promising Young Woman

The Trial of the Chicago 7


No comments

Sponsored Partner's Advertisement